CICC

Committees

2017 Executive & Regional Committees

Conference Chair

Anantha Chandrakasan
Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Cambridge, MA

Executive Committee Secretary, Data Team, SRP Chair

SeongHwan Cho
KAIST, Daejeon, Korea

Press Coordinator

Denis Daly
Omni Design Technologies

Web Site & A/V Chair

Trudy Stetzler
Houston, TX

Director of Finance & Book Display Coordinator

Bryant Griffin
Penfield, NY

Program Chair

Boris Murmann
Stanford University, Stanford, CA

Program Vice-Chair

Alison Burdett
Sensium Healthcare, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Demonstration Session Chair

Uming Ko
MediaTek, Austin, TX

Adcom Representative & Alumni Event Coordinator

Jan van der Spiegel
University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, PA

ITPC Far East Regional Chair

Atsuki Inoue
Fujitsu, Kawasaki,Japan

ITPC Far East Regional Vice-Chair

Sungdae Choi
SK Hynix Semiconductor, Icheon, Korea

ITPC European Regional Chair

David Stoppa
Fondazione Bruno Kessler, Trento, Italy

ITPC European Regional Vice-Chair

Marian Verhelst
KU Leuven, Heverlee, Belgium

Adcom Representative

Bryan Ackland
Stevens Institute of Technology, Hoboken, NJ

Director of Publications

Laura Fujino
University of Toronto, Toronto, Canada

Press Liaison & ARC Chair

Kenneth C. Smith
University of Toronto, Toronto, Canada

Forums Chair

Andreia Cathelin
STMicroelectronics, Crolles, France

Education Chair (Short Course – Tutorials)

Ali Sheikholeslami
University of Toronto, Toronto, Canada

Director of Operations

Melissa Widerkehr
Widerkehr and Associates, Montgomery Village, MD

European Regional Subcommittee

ITPC European Regional Chair

David Stoppa
Fondazione Bruno Kessler, Trento, Italy

ITPC European Regional Vice-Chair

Marian Verhelst
KU Leuven, Heverlee, Belgium

ITPC European Regional Secretary

Kostas Doris
NXP, Eindhoven, The Netherlands

Edith Beigné
CEA-LETI, Grenoble, France

Gerrit den Besten
NXP Semiconductors, Eindhoven, The Netherlands

Andrea Bevilacqua
University of Padova, Padova, Italy

Ralf Brederlow
Texas Instruments Deutschland GmbH, Freising, Germany

Martin Brox
Micron, Munchen, Germany

Pierre Busson
ST Microelectronics, Crolles, France

Eugenio Cantatore
Eindhoven University of Technology, Eindhoven, The Netherlands

Edoardo Charbon
TU Delft & EPFL, Delft, The Netherlands

Jan Craninckx
IMEC, Leuven, Belgium

Krzysztof Dufrene
Intel, Linz, Austria

Antoine Dupret
CEA Saclay Nano-INNOV, Gif-sur-Yvette, France

Simone Erba
STMicroelectronics, Pavia, Italy

Jan Genoe
imec, Leuven,Belgium

Pieter Harpe
Eindhoven University of Technology, Eindhoven, The Netherlands

Yusuf Leblebici
Swiss Federal Institute of Technology, Lausanne, Switzerland

Stéphane Le Tual
STmicroelectronics, Crolles, France

Kofi Makinwa
Delft University of Technology, Delft, The Netherlands

Yiannos Manoli
University of Freiburg – IMTEK, Freiburg, Germany

Andrea Mazzanti
University of Pavia, Pavia, Italy

Jan Mulder
Broadcom, Bunnik, The Netherlands

James Myers
ARM, Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom

Roberto Nonis
Infineon, Villach, Austria

Aarno Pärssinen
University of Oulu, Espoo, Finland

Michiel Pertijs
TU Delft, Delft, The Netherlands

Ullrich Pfeiffer
University of Wuppertal, Wuppertal, Germany

Tim Piessens
ICsense, Leuven, Belgium

Gerard Villar Pique
NXP Semiconductors, Eindhoven, The Netherlands

Patrick Reynaert
KU Leuven, Leuven, Belgium

Jussi Ryynanen
Aalto University, Espoo, Finland

Joseph Shor
Bar Ilan University, Ramat Gan, Israel

Stefano Stanzione
imec-NL, Eindhoven, The Netherlands

Nick Van Helleputte
imec, Leuven, Belgium

Jan Van Sinderen
NXP Semiconductors, Eindhoven, The Netherlands

Bob Verbruggen
Xilinx, Dublin, Ireland

Piet Wambacq
imec, Heverlee, Belgium

Alan Chi-Wai Wong
EnSilica, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Far East Regional Subcommittee

ITPC Far East Regional Chair

Atsuki Inoue
Fujitsu, Kawasaki, Japan

ITPC Far East Regional Vice-Chair

Sungdae Choi
SK Hynix Semiconductor, Icheon, Korea

ITPC Far East Regional Secretary

Tai-Cheng Lee
National Taiwan University, Taipei, Taiwan

Hyeon-Min Bae
KAIST, Daejong, Korea

Seung-Jun Bae
Samsung, Hwasung, Korea

Jonathan Chang
TSMC, Hsinchu, Taiwan

Meng-Fang Chang
National Tsing-Hua University, Hsinchu, Taiwan

Calvin Yi-Ping Chao
TSMC, Hsinchu, Taiwan

Yoon-Kyung Choi
Samsung, Hwaseong, Korea

Jun Deguchi
Toshiba, Kawasaki,Japan

Guang-Kaai Dehng
Mediatek, Hsinchu, Taiwan

Minoru Fujishima
Hiroshima University, Higashi-hiroshima,Japan

Hiroshi Fuketa
AIST, Ibaraki,Japan

Yuan Gao
IME, A*STAR, Singapore

Takashi Hashimoto
Panasonic, Osaka,Japan

Chun-Huat Heng
National University of Singapore, Singapore

Zhiliang Hong
Fudan University, Shanghai, China

Chih-Ming Hung
MediaTek, Taipei, Taiwan

Tetsuya Iizuka
University of Tokyo, Tokyo,Japan

Makoto Ikeda
University of Tokyo, Tokyo,Japan

Wookyeong Jeong
Samsung, Hwaseong, Korea

Jaeha Kim
Seoul National University, Seoul, Korea

Tae Wook Kim
Yonsei University, Seoul, Korea

Takashi Kono
Renesas, Tokyo,Japan

Tai-Haur Kuo
National Cheng Kung University, Tainan, Taiwan

Paul Liang
MediaTek, Hsinchu, Taiwan

Kyoo Hyun Lim
FCI, Seongnam-si, Korea

Howard C.Luong
Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Kowloon, Hong Kong

Pui-In Mak
University of Macau, Taipa, Macau

Mahesh Mehendale
Texas Instruments, Bangalore, India

Masayuki Miyamoto
Sharp, Nara,Japan

Masato Motomura
Hokkaido University, Sapporo,Japan

Shuichi Nagai
Panasonic, Osaka,Japan

Makoto Nagata
Kobe University, Kobe,Japan

Byeong-Gyu Nam
Chungnam National University, Daejeon, Korea

Hideyuki Nosaka
NTT, Atsugi,Japan

Kohei Onizuka
Toshiba, Kawasaki,Japan

Takashi Oshima
Hitachi, Tokyo,Japan

Ki-Tae Park
Samsung, Hwaseong, Korea

Seung-Tak Ryu
KAIST, Daejeon, Korea

Chun Shiah
Etron, Hsinchu, Taiwan

Takayuki Shibasaki
Fujitsu Laboratories, Kawasaki,Japan

Yasuhisa Shimazaki
Renesas, Tokyo,Japan

Hyunchol Shin
Kwangwoon University, Seoul, Korea

Youngmin Shin
Samsung, Hwansung, Korea

Shinichiro Shiratake
Toshiba, Yokohama,Japan

Makoto Takamiya
University of Tokyo, Tokyo,Japan

Seng-Pan (Ben) U
University of Macau, Taipa, Macau

Hayato Wakabayashi
Sony Semiconductor Solutions, Atsugi,Japan

Alice Wang
MediaTek, Hsinchu, Taiwan

Ping-Ying Wang
CMOS-Crystal, Hsinchu, Taiwan

Yuu Watanabe
Denso Corporation, Tokyo,Japan

Peter Chung-Yu Wu
National Chiao Tung University, Hsinchu, Taiwan

Yong Ping Xu
National University of Singapore, Singapore

Ken Yamamoto
Sony, Atsugi,Japan

Long Yan
Samsung Electronics, Hwaseong, Korea