CICC

Committees

2019 Executive & Regional Committees

Conference Chair

Jan van der Spiegel
University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, PA

Senior Technical Advisor

Anantha Chandrakasan
Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Cambridge, MA

Executive Committee Secretary, Data Team, SRP Chair, Press Coordinator

Denis Daly
Omni Design Technologies

Web Site & A/V Chair

Trudy Stetzler
Houston, TX

Director of Finance & Book Display Coordinator

Bryant Griffin
Penfield, NY

Program Chair

Eugenio Cantatore
Eindhoven University of Technology, Eindhoven, The Netherlands

Program Vice-Chair

Un-Ku Moon
Oregon State University, Corvallis, OR

Demonstration Session Chair

Uming Ko
MediaTek, Austin, TX

ITPC Far East Regional Chair

Tai-Cheng Lee
National Taiwan University, Taipei, Taiwan

ITPC Far East Regional Vice-Chair

Makoto Takamiya
University of Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan

ITPC European Regional Chair

Kostas Doris
NXP, Eindhoven, The Netherlands

ITPC European Regional Vice-Chair

Yiannos Manoli
University of Freiburg – IMTEK, Freiburg, Germany

Adcom Representative

Bryan Ackland
Stevens Institute of Technology, Hoboken, NJ

Director of Publications

Laura Fujino
University of Toronto, Toronto, Canada

Press Liaison & ARC Chair

Kenneth C. Smith
University of Toronto, Toronto, Canada

Forums Chair

Andreia Cathelin
STMicroelectronics, Crolles, France

Education Chair (Short Course – Tutorials)

Ali Sheikholeslami
University of Toronto, Toronto, Canada

Director of Operations

Melissa Widerkehr
Widerkehr and Associates, Montgomery Village, MD

European Regional Subcommittee

ITPC European Regional Chair

Kostas Doris
NXP, Eindhoven, The Netherlands

ITPC European Regional Vice-Chair

Yiannos Manoli
University of Freiburg – IMTEK, Freiburg, Germany

ITPC European Regional Secretary

Tim Piessens
ICsense, Leuven, Belgium

Matteo Bassi
Infineon Technologies AG, Villach, Austria

Edith Beigné
CEA-LETI, Grenoble, France

Andrea Bevilacqua
University of Padova, Padova, Italy

Andrea Bevilacqua
University of Padova, Padova, Italy

Edoardo Charbon
TU Delft & EPFL, Delft, The Netherlands

Wim Dehaene
Kuleuven-MICAS, Leuven, Belgium

Krzysztof Dufrene
Intel, Linz, Austria

Antoine Dupret
CEA Saclay Nano-INNOV, Gif-sur-Yvette, France

Simone Erba
STMicroelectronics, Pavia, Italy

Theodoros Georgantas
Broadcom, Athens, Greece

Friedel Gerfers
Technische Universität Berlin, Berlin, Germany

Frederic Gianesello
STMicroelectronics, France

Giuseppe Gramegna
Huawei, Mougins, France

Xin He
NXP, Eindhoven, The Netherlands

Johan Janssens
ON Semiconductor, Mechelen, Belgium

Andrew Joy
Marvell, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom

Michael Kraft
KULeuven, Leuven, Belgium

Yao-Hong Liu
imec, Eindhoven, The Netherlands

Kofi Makinwa
Delft University of Technology, Delft, The Netherlands

Andrea Mazzanti
University of Pavia, Pavia, Italy

Dominique Morche
Département Architecture Conception et Logiciel Embarqué (DACLE), Grenoble Cedex, France

James Myers
ARM Ltd, Cambridge, United Kingdom

Roberto Nonis
Infineon, Villach, Austria

Matteo Perenzoni
Fondazione Bruno Kessler (FBK), Povo, Italy

Bruce Rae
ST Microelectronics, Edinburgh, United Kingdom

Esther Rodriguez-Villegas
Imperial College London, London, United Kingdom

Wolfgang Spirkl
Micron Semiconductor, Munich, Germany

Nick Van Helleputte
imec, Leuven, Belgium

Chris Van Hoof
imec, Leuven, Belgium

Ingrid Verbauwhede
KU Leuven, Leuven, Belgium

Bob Verbruggen
Xilinx, Dublin, Ireland

Gerard Villar-Pique
NXP Semiconductor, Brabant, The Netherlands

Piet Wambacq
imec, Heverlee, Belgium

Jan Westra
Broadcom, Bunnik, The Netherlands

Bernhard Wicht
Institute of Microelectronic Systems, Hannover, Germany

Alan Chi-Wai Wong
EnSilica, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Far East Regional Subcommittee

ITPC Far East Regional Chair

Tai-Cheng Lee
National Taiwan University, Taipei, Taiwan

ITPC Far East Regional Vice-Chair

Makoto Takamiya
University of Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan

ITPC Far East Regional Secretary

Long Yan
Samsung Electronics, Hwaseong-si, Korea

Massimo Alioto
National University of Singapore, Singapore

Hyeon-Min Bae
KAIST, Daejong, Korea

Joonsung Bae
Kangwon National University, Kangwon-do, Korea

Seung-Jun Bae
Samsung, Hwasung, Korea

Youngcheol Chae
Yonsei University, Seoul, Korea

Hsie-Chia Chang
National Chiao Tung University, HsinChu, Taiwan

Jonathan Chang
TSMC, Hsinchu, Taiwan

Meng-Fang Chang
National Tsing-Hua University, Hsinchu, Taiwan

Calvin Yi-Ping Chao
TSMC, Hsinchu, Taiwan

Chan-Hong Chern
TSMC, Hsinchu, Taiwan

Jaehyouk Choi
Ulsan National Institute of Science Technology, Ulsan, Korea

Yoon-Kyung Choi
Samsung, Hwaseong, Korea

Jun Deguchi
Toshiba Memory Corp., Kawasaki,Japan

Minoru Fujishima
Hiroshima University, Higashi-hiroshima,Japan

Hiroshi Fuketa
AIST, Ibaraki,Japan

Yuan Gao
IME, A*STAR, Singapore, Singapore

Koji Hirairi
Sony LSI Design, Kanagawa, Japan

Zhiliang Hong
Fudan University, Shanghai, China

Yen Hsun Hsu
Mediatek, Hsinchu, Taiwan

Wookyeong Jeong
Samsung, Gyeonggi-Do, Korea

Morris (Ming-Dou) Ker
National Chiao-Tung University, Hsinchu, Taiwan

Byungsub Kim
POSTECH, Korea

Jaeha Kim
Seoul National University, Seoul, Korea

Taeik Kim
Samsung Electronics, Gyeonggi-do, Korea

Nagendra Krishnapura
Indian Institute of Technology Madras, Chennai, India

Man-Kay Law
University of Macau, Macau, China

Dong Uk Lee
SK hynix, Gyeonggi-do, Korea

Kyoo Hyun Lim
FCI, Seongnam-si, Korea

Howard C. Luong
Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Kowloon, Hong Kong

Hideaki Majima
Toshiba, Kawasaki, Japan

Pui-In Mak
University of Macau, Taipa, Macau

Masayuki Miyamoto
Wacom, Tokyo, Japan

Masato Motomura
Hokkaido University, Sapporo,Japan

Shuichi Nagai
Panasonic, Osaka,Japan

Makoto Nagata
Kobe University, Kobe,Japan

Byeong-Gyu Nam
Chungnam National University, Daejeon, Korea

Kazuko Nishimura
Panasonic Corporation, Moriguchi, Japan

Kohei Onizuka
Toshiba, Kawasaki,Japan

Takashi Oshima
Hitachi, Tokyo,Japan

Jongmin Park
SK Hynix, Gyeonggi-di, Korea

Ki-Tae Park
Samsung, Hwaseong, Korea

Chun Shiah
Etron, Hsinchu, Taiwan

Takayuki Shibasaki
Fujitsu Laboratories, Kawasaki,Japan

Youngmin Shin
Samsung, Hwansung, Korea

Hirofumi Shinohara
Waseda University, Fukuoka, Japan

Shinichiro Shiratake
Toshiba Memory Device Technology R&D Center, Yokohama, Japan

Yun-Shiang Shu
Mediatek, Hsinchu City, Taiwan

Yasuhiko Taito
Renesas, Tokyo, Japan

Chen-Kong Teh
Toshiba Semiconductor, Kawasaki, Japan

Seng-Pan (Ben) U
University of Macau, Taipa, Macau

Ping-Ying Wang
CMOS-Crystal, Hsinchu City, Taiwan

Wen-Chieh Wang
MediaTek, Hsinchu City, Taiwan

Yuu Watanabe
Waseda University, Kanagawa, Japan

Ken Yamamoto
Sony, Kanagawa, Japan

Conan Zhan
MediaTek, HsinChu, Taiwan